Johnny Young

Follow
Johnny Young

Born

3/12/1947, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Birth Name

John Benjamin de Jong

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John B Young
7.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

John came from a migrant family, his father Jan having migrated out from Holland after World War II.

John is proud of his early life growing up in the Western Australian capital of Perth, with his mother and father. He grew up on the family farm at Kalamunda,…more

Credits