Jojo

Follow
Jojo

Born

12/20/1990, Foxboro, Massachusetts

Birth Name

Joanna Noelle Levesque

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Joanna Levesque, JoJo
9.2
User Rating
126 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joanna Levesque was born in Foxoboro, Mass. She began singing at the age of 2 by singing nursery rhymes while her mother accompanied her on the piano. She got her big break when she got a spot on Bill Cosby's Kids Say the Darndest Things in Boston and…more

Credits