Jon Abrahams

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/29/1977 , New York, New York

Birth Name

Jon Avery Abrahams

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jon Abrahams was born on October 29, 1977, in New York, New York. At 16 years old he started his career with a part in a film called Kids. After this part an agent contacted Abrahams and Jon was offered a part in the movie Dead Man Walking, which was a big boost to his career. In the summer of 2000, he was given a role in Scary Movie and this role is what gave him the exposure that Jon needed to get roles in other great movies. Abrahams was in other well-known movies like Meet the Parents with Robert DeNiro, My Bosses Daughter with Ashton Kutcher, and with Paris Hilton in House of Wax. When Abrahams is not involved in the filming of movies, he likes to create hip hop music. Jon Abrahams has said that he was not looking for a career in acting. He was hoping to get a job as the director's assistant but instead read for and got a part in the movie.



More
Less