Jon Bauman

Follow
Jon Bauman

Born

9/14/1947, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jon "Bowzer" Bauman
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Was one of the original members and co-lead vocalist of the music group "Sha Na Na" in 1969. He stayed with the group until the mid-80's, when he tried a shot at hosting the gameshow Match Game/Hollywood Squares Hour. After that went off the air, he became one…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jon Bauman yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW