Jon Cassar

Follow
Jon Cassar

Born

4/27/1958, Malta

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Cassar
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT

Best known for his work on the award-winning television series 24, Jon Cassar has been nominated seven times and has won two Emmy Awards for Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series and Outstanding Drama Series. He also won a Golden Nymph Award in 2006 for Best International Producer…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jon Cassar yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW