Jon Cryer

Follow
Jon Cryer

Born

4/16/1965, New York, New York

Birth Name

Jonathan Niven Cryer

Gender

Male
  • Courtney Thorne-Smith, Jon Cryer and Ash...
  • Courtney Thorne-Smith and Jon Cryer in T...
  • Jon Cryer stars as Alan Harper on Two an...
  • Angus T. Jones, Ashton Kutcher and Jon C...
8.8
User Rating
227 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jon Cryer has appeared in numerous feature films, including "Holy Man," "Hot Shots!" "Hiding Out," "Pretty in Pink," "Superman IV: The Quest for Peace," "Dudes," "Morgan Stewart's Coming Home," "No Small Affair" and "O.C. & Stiggs," among others. He cowrote and produced the independent film "The Pompatus of…more

Credits