Jon Favreau

Follow
Jon Favreau

Born

10/19/1966, Queens, New York

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Favreau
8.8
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jon Favreau was born and raised in Queens, NY on October 19, 1966. Having graduated from the Bronx High School of Science, he pursued a short-lived career as a stock broker before he decided to become an actor. He moved to Chicago to work in im-prov and occasionally…more

Credits