Jon Gosselin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/1/1977

Birth Name

Jonathan Keith Gosselin

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jon Gosselin is best known from the TLC hit TV reality show Jon and Kate Plus 8. He met his wife Kate Kreider on October 5, 1997 at a picnic, and the two married on June 12, 1999. Their fraternal twin girls, Madelyn and Cara, were born on October 8, 2000. A little less than four years later, on May 10, 2004, Kate delivered their fraternal sextuplets: Leah, Hannah, Alexis, Aaden, Collin, and Joel. As of late 2008, the family resides in Wernersville, Pennsylvania.
More
Less