Jon Gries

Follow
Jon Gries

Born

6/17/1957, Glendale, California, United States

Birth Name

Jonathan Francis Gries

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jonathan Gries, Jonathon Gries, Johnathan Gries, Jon Francis
8.4
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born Jonathan Francis Gries in California to writer/director Tom Gries, Jon was exposed to the entertainment industry at an early age. He started his acting career at the tender age of 11 with a part in Will Penny and went on to gain roles in a wide variety…more

Credits