Jon Hamm

Follow
Jon Hamm

Born

3/10/1971, St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Jonathan Daniel Hamm

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
105 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jon Hamm received an English degree from the University of Missouri. He was a drama teacher at the private John Burroughs preparatory academy, his high school alma mater, before becoming a full time actor. In 2000, he played firefighter Burt Ridley on NBC's Providence. Next, he was Inspector…more

Credits