Jon Jones

Follow
Jon Jones

Born

7/19/1987, Rochester, New York

Birth Name

Jonathan D. Jones

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bones
8.8
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jon "Bones" Jones is an American Mixed Martial Artists currently competing for the Ultimate Fighting Championship. Jones has a professional record of 13-1. Jones is known for his explosive and unorthodox style of striking and his extensive wrestling background. On March 19, 2011 Jon Jones defeated Mauricio "Shogun"…more

Credits