Jon Lovitz

Follow
Jon Lovitz

Born

7/21/1957, Tarzana, California, USA

Birth Name

Jonathan M. Lovitz

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jon Lovitz, born Jonathan M. Lovitz on July 21, 1957 in Los Angeles, California, is an American actor, comedian and entrepreneur. Lovitz attended college at the University of California at Irvine, where he graduated with a degree in theater in 1979. After college, Lovitz began studying with the…more

Credits