Jon Peters

Follow
Jon Peters

Born

6/2/1945, Van Nuys, California, USA

Birth Name

John Pagano Peters

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jon Peters, born John Pagano Peters on June 2, 1945 in Van Nuys, California, is an American film producer and former studio executive. Peters began his career by working as a hairstylist in Hollywood. This brought him to the attention of singer and actress Barbara Streisand, whom Peters…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jon Peters yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW