Jon Polito

Follow
Jon Polito

Born

12/29/1950, Philadelphia, PA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Polito
9.5
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jon Polito was born on December 29, 1950 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania and is of Italian descent. On a drama scholarship he went to Villanova University. He is a veteran actor and voice over artist. Polito is most known for his work with The Coen Brothers and his most…more

Credits