Jon Provost

Follow
Jon Provost

Born

3/12/1950, Los Angeles, California USA

Birth Name

Jonathan Provost

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jon Provost is a national treasure. The check shirt and jeans he wore for seven years as Timmy on television's beloved "Lassie" hang in The Smithsonian next to Archie Bunker's chair. A sought-after celebrity guest, recently he appeared at the Sun Fest, a five-day pop music event that…more

Credits