Jon Stewart

Follow
Jon Stewart

Born

11/28/1962, New York, New York

Birth Name

Jonathan Stuart Leibowitz

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jonathan Stuart Leibowitz
  • Jon Stewart on Night Of Too Many Stars: ...
9.5
User Rating
294 votes

Biography

EDIT
Best known for his work on The Daily Show on Comedy Central, Jon Stewart (born Jonathan Stuart Leibowitz) has had a long career in comedy. Jon has won many awards, including Emmys, and is recognized for his comedic talents.

Credits