Jon Stewart

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/28/1962 , New York, New York

Birth Name

Jonathan Stuart Leibowitz

Gender

Male

Biography:

Best known for his work on The Daily Show on Comedy Central, Jon Stewart (born Jonathan Stuart Leibowitz) has had a long career in comedy. Jon has won many awards, including Emmys, and is recognized for his comedic talents.
More
Less