Jon Tenney

Follow
Jon Tenney

Born

12/16/1961, Princeton, New Jersey

Birth Name

Jon F. W.Tenney

Gender

Male
  • The cast of season five of The Closer.
  • The cast of season five of The Closer.
9.2
User Rating
79 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jon Tenney was born December 16,1961, the youngest of four children, and raised in Princeton, New Jersey. He was drawn to the stage at an early age after seeing his first childhood play. After graduating from high school, he studied at the Circle in the Square Theatre and…more

Credits