Jon Voight

Follow
Jon Voight

Born

12/29/1938, Yonkers, New York, USA

Birth Name

Jonathan Vincent Voight

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jon Voight
  • Jon Voight as Clint Thatcher on Lone Star.
  • Bryce Johnson, Jon Voight, Mark Deklin, ...
  • James Wolk, Bryce Johnson, Mark Deklin, ...
7.5
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT
Godfather of 'Skyler Shaye' Attended Archbishop Stepinac High School, and all-boy school in White Plains, New York. Beat out Gene Hackman for the role of President Franklin Delano Roosevelt in "Pearl Harbor". His father was a professional golfer. Honored at fund-raiser for Joseph Papp Children's Humanitarian Fund in…more

Credits