Jonah Hill

Follow
Jonah Hill

Born

12/20/1983, Mill Valley, Los Angeles, California, United States

Birth Name

Jonah Hill Feldstein

Gender

Male
  • Nicki Minaj and Jonah Hill onstage at th...
7.0
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jonah Hill is an actor, writer and producer who began his career while attending college. He was born on December 20, 1983, in Los Angeles, California. He studied drama at The New School in New York, where he was introduced to Dustin Hoffman. Jonah's first film appearance was…more

Credits