Jonathan Adams (I)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/14/1931 , Northampton, England

Died

6/13/2005

Birth Name

John Adams

Gender

Male

Biography:

Adams trained as a painter, studying art at Chelsea Art School and London University. He served with the RAF Medical Corps, then taught in Northampton after the war.