Jonathan Banks

Follow
Jonathan Banks

Born

1/31/1947, Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jonathan R. Banks
8.9
User Rating
67 votes

Biography

EDIT
Versatile veteran character actor Jonathan Banks was born in Washington D.C in 1947. While growing up he always had an interest in acting and stage work, so decided to pursue a career in entertainment. To this day he is a very accomplished stage actor. While acting in film,…more

Credits