Jonathan Brandis

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/13/1976 , Danbury, Connecticut, USA

Died

11/12/2003

Birth Name

Jonathan Gregory Brandis

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jonathan started in show business at a very young age. When he was only 6 years old he got a part on the soap opera "One Life to Live". After that he got several small roles in movies and various TVseries. He got his big break when he starred in the comedy film "Ladybugs" opposite Rodney Dangerfield. His role on the TV series "seaQuest DSV" is the role he is most known for. For reasons unknown, Jonathan hanged himself on November 11, 2003 and died the following day from his injuries.