Jonathan Davis

Follow
Jonathan Davis

Born

1/18/1971, Bakersfield, CA

Birth Name

Jonathan Houseman Davis

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Bakersfield, California, Jonathan Davis recorded demos in his father's studio for most of his teenage years. Later he joined a band called Sex Art. Sex Art was performing in a club one night, where James Shaffer and Brian Welch saw Jonathan Davis singing, and asked him…more

Credits