Jonathan Frakes

Follow
Jonathan Frakes

Born

8/19/1952, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Jonathan Scott Frakes

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
122 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jonathan Frakes plays Commander William Riker, the U.S.S. Enterprise's executive officer and second-in-command. "Riker's job is to provide Captain Picard (Patrick Stewart) with the most efficiently-run ship and the best prepared crew he can," Jonathan explains. "As a result, he maintains a more military bearing than the other…more

Credits