Jonathan Frid

Follow
Jonathan Frid

Born

12/2/1924, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Died

4/13/2012

Birth Name

John Herbert Frid

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT

John Herbert Frid was born December 2, 1924, in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada. During World War II, he served in the Canadian Navy. In 1948 he graduated from McMaster University and in 1949 was accepted at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts in London. Over the next few years,…more

Credits