Jonathan Goldstein (I)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/4/1964 , New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Jonathan Lewis Goldstein

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jonathan Goldstein is a and was born on December 4, 1964 in New York City, New York. He had attended New York University and Northwestern University for his acting skills. Jonathan had waited tables for ten years when he got his big break into the world of acting. One of Jonathan's more frequent customers turned out to be the producer and creator of Nickelodeon's Drake and Josh, who had not recognized one of his favorite waiters on the audition tape for the show.



Jonathan has been in several TV shows, including All My Children, The Riches, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Once and Again, and many more.



We best know Jonathan from his role of Nickelodeon's hit television series, Drake and Josh, in which he plays the father, Walter Nichols.
More
Less