Jonathan Groff

Follow
Jonathan Groff

Born

3/26/1985, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States

Birth Name

Jonathan Drew Groff

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jonathan Groff is best known for originating the role of Melchior in the Broadway musical, Spring Awakening. His other theatre credits include In My Life, the national tour for The Sound of Music, and the regional tours for Fame, The Sound of Music, Bat Boy, Honk!, Godspell. He…more

Credits