Jonathan Groff

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/26/1985 , Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States

Birth Name

Jonathan Drew Groff

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jonathan Groff is best known for originating the role of Melchior in the Broadway musical, Spring Awakening. His other theatre credits include In My Life, the national tour for The Sound of Music, and the regional tours for Fame, The Sound of Music, Bat Boy, Honk!, Godspell. He currently resides in New York.

More
Less