Jonathan Jackson

Follow
Jonathan Jackson

Born

5/11/1982, Orlando, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Jonathan Stevens Jackson

Gender

Male
  • Jonathan Jackson on Nashville Season 1.
  • Jonathan Jackson on Nashville Season 1.
  • Jonathan Jackson on Nashville.
9.2
User Rating
44 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jonathan Stevens Jackson was born in Orlando, Florida to parents Jeanine & Ricky Lee Jackson, joining sister Candace and brother Richard. His family moved to Washington and began acting at the age of 9 after his brother did. His first major role was as Lucas "Lucky" Spencer on…more

Credits