Jonathan Katz (I)

Follow
Jonathan Katz (I)

Born

12/1/1946, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Jonathan Paul Katz

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born on December 1, 1946, Jonathan Katz is a comedian, actor and voice actor. Originally a musician and songwriter, Katz fronted a rhythm and blues group called "Katz and Jammers" before getting his start in comedy. In 1995, he received an Emmy for Outstanding Voice-Over Performance for the…more

Credits