TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Jonathan Lucas (II)

Follow
Jonathan Lucas (II)

Born

8/14/1922, Sherman, Texas, USA

Died

2/5/1991

Birth Name

Lucas T. Giarraputo

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Louis Aco
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
He moved to New York City during WWII and worked as a dancer on and off Broadway using the name Lucas Aco (his grandmother's maiden name). He changed his stage name to Jonathan Lucas in 1948, performing stage roles and making his film debut in 1951's Happy Gomore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW