Jonathan Murphy

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/3/1981 , Arlington, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Jonathan Michael Murphy

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jonathan Murphy has appeared in various television series, including Without A Trace, Judging Amy, American Dreams and October Road. His most recent role is Det. Chris Skelton in Life on Mars on ABC. His first movie was Scarecrow Slayer, which was produced in 2003.
  • © 2008 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.