Jonathan Pryce

Follow
Jonathan Pryce

Born

6/1/1947, Holywell, North Wales

Birth Name

John Price

Gender

Male
  • Norbert Leo Butz and Johnathan Pryce att...
  • Jonathan Pryce gets two heads in during ...
  • Jonathan Pryce tests out a weighing inve...
9.2
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jonathan Pryce was born on 1st June 1947 in Holywell, North Wales, the youngest of three children. His father, Isaac, was a coal miner and passed away in 1976. His mother, Margaret Ellen, was a retail cashier. As a young child he enjoyed performing in front of his…more

Credits