Jonathan Rhys Meyers

Follow
Jonathan Rhys Meyers

Born

7/27/1977, Dublin, Ireland

Birth Name

Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keefe

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jonathan Rhys-Myer, Jonathan Rhys-Meyers, Jonathan Rhys Myers
  • Tamzin Merchant as Katherine Howard and ...
  • Jonathan Rhys Meyers as Henry VIII on Th...
  • Jonathan Rhys Meyers as Henry VIII and J...
9.3
User Rating
175 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jonathan was born in Dublin, Ireland on 27 July, 1977. When the actor was almost a year old, his family moved to County Cork, Ireland. When Jonathan was three years old, his father left and his mother had to take care of Jonathan and his 3 younger brothers.…more

Credits