Jonathan Ross

Follow
Jonathan Ross

Born

11/17/1960, London, England

Birth Name

Jonathan Stephen Ross

Gender

Male
  • Miley Cyrus teaches Jonathan Ross a danc...
  • Jonathan Ross and his wife Jane Goldman ...
  • Lionel Richie and Jonathan Ross perform ...
  • Jonathan Ross dones his red nose for Com...
9.2
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jonathan Stephen Ross was born in 1960 in London, one of six children. He started out as a researcher on Channel 4 but soon made his name as the presenter on The Last Resort. He moved to radio in the 80s but continued to work prolifically on Television…more

Credits