Jonathan Sharp

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/21/1971 , Walnut Creek, California, USA

Birth Name

Jonathan Marshall Sharp

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jonathan was born in California, but grew up in Mississippi. He went to a performing arts high school and has portrayed countless roles in all areas of the performing arts (theater, television, film, and ballet). He danced with the San Diego Ballet. Jonathan is one of six children. His father, Jerry Sharp, is a former professional baseball player. Some of Jonathan's favorite sayings include: "Love is all there is," and "Don't be sorry... Be Beautiful."