Jonathan Silverman

Follow
Jonathan Silverman

Born

8/5/1966, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Jonathan Elimu Silverman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Silverman
8.3
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jonathan Silverman, born Jonathan E. Silverman on August 5, 1966 in Los Angeles, California, is an American actor. Although he debuted as an actor in the short-lived television series E/R, Silverman is best known for the three seasons he spent as a cast member on Gimme a Break!,…more

Credits