Joni Mitchell

Follow
Joni Mitchell

Born

11/7/1943, Fort McLeod, Alberta, Canada

Birth Name

Roberta Joan Anderson

Gender

Female
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joni Mitchell is regarded as one of the greatest artists to grace the music scene. She started out writing songs for musicians like Judy Collins, when she decided to release her own album, Joni Mitchell in 1968. Following this, Joni produced hit after hit, and received critical acclaim…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Joni Mitchell yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW