Jonny Fairplay

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/11/1974 , Danville, Virginia

Birth Name

Jon Dalton

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jon Dalton, aka Jonny Fairplay, is orginally from Danville, Virginia. Dalton attended George Washington High School and then went to college at Virginia Polytechnic Institute in Blacksburg. After college Dalton moved around the country from Washing DC, to Portland, until he settled in Los Angles. Dalton is most known for his role on the 7th season of Survivor. On Survivor Dalton was one of the most hated men on the show. In 2003 Dalton joined NWA:TNA, a wrestling promotion under the name of Johnny Fairplay.
  • ©2007 CBS Broadcasting Inc.