Jordan Alan

Follow
Jordan Alan

Born

5/24/1967, Bayonne, New Jersey

Birth Name

Jordan Alan Schimmer

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jordan Alan is a director. He showed early talent for abstract reasoning, and drew comic books at the age of nine. At the age of ten he learned to operate a Super 8 camera, and began to make films. He graduated from Montclair High School.

Production company Distant Horizon…more

Credits