Jordan Bowers

Follow
Jordan Bowers

Born

4/21/1930, north carolina

Birth Name

jordan valentine bowers

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Schooling at Mars Hill College and Wake Forest College in North Carolina. Cincinnati Conservatory in Ohio. At one time or another a member of most performance unions; SAG, AFTRA, AEA, AGVA, AGMA, and AFM local 802 in NYC. Sang roles with New Orleans Opera(Experimental Opera Theatre of America).…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW