Jorge Garcia (I)

Follow
Jorge Garcia (I)

Born

4/28/1973, Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Birth Name

Jorge Fernando Garcia

Gender

Male
  • Jorge Garcia and Sarah Jones on Alcatraz...
  • Jorge Garcia on Alcatraz from \
  • Jorge Garcia on Alcatraz.
  • Jorge Garcia as Hurley on Lost.
9.3
User Rating
474 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born to a Chilean-American father and a Cuban-American mother, Jorge grew up in Southern California. He went to San Clemente High School in California and majored in Communications in UCLA in California. After college he joined the Beverly Hills Playhouse and worked as a stand-up comedian. To cover…more

Credits