Jorge Posada

Follow
Jorge Posada

Born

8/17/1971, Santurce, Puerto Rico

Birth Name

Jorge Rafael Posada Villeta Cabron

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jorge Posada was born on August 17, 1971 in Santurce, Puerto Rico. He's a switch-hitting catcher and 4-time All-Star who plays for the New York Yankees. He was drafted by the Yankees in the 24th round of the 1990 amateur draft and made his major league debut on…more

Credits