José Feliciano

Follow
José Feliciano

Born

9/10/1945, Lares, Puerto Rico

Birth Name

José Montserrate Feliciano García

Gender

Male

Also Known As

José
9.3
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jos Feliciano, singer, guitarist and songwriter, the one responsible for dozens of international English and Spanish hits ever since the late 60s. His biggest hit, Rain, was written by him back in 1969. Born with glaucoma cancer, Jos was born blind, but overcame his disablities using the music.…more

Credits