José Ferrer

Follow
José Ferrer

Born

1/8/1912, Santurce, Puerto Rico

Died

1/26/1992

Birth Name

José Vicente Ferrer de Otero y Cintrón

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jose Ferrer
8.2
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jos Vicente Ferrer de Otero y Cintrn (January 8, 1912 January 26, 1992) was an Academy and Tony award-winning, Emmy nominated, Puerto Rican Hollywood actor most known for his roles as Cyrano de Bergerac on stage, film, and television. He has been nominated for an Emmy, Tony and…more

Credits