Jose Canseco

Follow
Jose Canseco

Born

7/2/1964, Havana, Cuba

Birth Name

Jose Canseco Capas, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

José Canseco
  • Jose Canseco on The Apprentice.
  • Jose Canseco on Season 11 of The Apprent...
5.3
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jose Canseco is perhaps one of the most controversial athletes in recent years. He has openly admitted his steroid use during his professional baseball career, and wrote an autobiography, "Juiced," in which he "outed" many other players. He loves to be the center of attention, and most recently…more

Credits