Josef Sommer

Follow
Josef Sommer

Born

6/26/1934, Greifswald, Germany

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Josef Summer, Josef Somer, Josef Summer
6.2
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Josef Sommer, also known as Maximilian Josef Sommer, was born June 26, 1934, in Greifswald, Germany, but grew up in North Carolina. Sommer appeared in his first community play when he was nine years old. He attended the Carnegie Institute of Technology, before attending the American Shakespeare Festival…more

Credits