Joseph and Raymond Cartigiano

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/15/2003 , Staten Island, New York, USA

Birth Name

Joseph Raymond Cartigiano Jr. and Raymond Michael Cartigiano

Gender

Biography:

The twins are eleven minutes apart (Raymond is older), and were born in Staten Island University Hospital on February 15, 2003. Raymond weighed in at 5 pounds, 9 ounces and Joseph, 5 pounds, 4 ounces. Their parents are Joseph Sr. and Michelle Cartigiano. Raymond Michael is named for his paternal and maternal grandfathers, and Joseph Raymond Jr. is named after his father. They were on AMC from July of 2004 through February of 2005, playing the role of Miranda Mona Montgomery (formerly known as Bess Chandler).