Joseph Anthony (II)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/24/1912 , Milwaukee, Wisconsin USA

Died

1/20/1993

Birth Name

Joseph Deuster

Gender

Male

Biography:

Occasional actor and director in TV and film, but his prime interest was in theatre.  He premiered on Broadway in 1937 and became one of it's most respected directors.